FOREX

Powered by

Currency Converter

0
NPR

CurrencyUnitBuying RateSelling Rate
Australia (Australian Dollar)186.660088.3900
Bahrain (Bahrain Dinar)1343.3500346.9600
Canada (Canadian Dollar)196.560098.0100
China (Chinese Yuan)118.020018.2400
Denmark (Danish Kroner)118.040018.6500
Hong Kong (Hongkong Dollar)116.560017.0600
India (Indian Rupees)11.60001.6015
Japan (Japanese Yen)109.36609.5160
Korea, Republic of (S. Korean Won)1009.720010.0100
Kuwait (Kuwaiti Dinar)1421.1400425.3500
Malaysia (Malaysian Ringgit)128.730029.1000
Qatar (Qatari Riyal)135.410036.1500
Saudi Arabia (Saudi Rial)134.270035.3000
Singapore (Singapore Dollar)194.390095.8100
Sweden (Swedish Kroner)112.270012.5800
Switzerland (Swiss Frank)1136.7000138.6100
Thailand (Thai Bhat)13.59003.6900
United Arab Emirates (UAE Dirham)135.100036.0800
United Kingdom (Pound Sterling)1155.7700157.8300
United States (Us Dollar)1130.3000130.9000



Read More From Money

Birgunj receives 2,500 tonnes of urea

As farmers rush to plant their winter crops with the chill setting in, several districts across the country are reporting shortages of chemical fertiliser, particularly urea.

Top