FOREX

Powered by

Currency Converter

0
NPR

CurrencyUnitBuying RateSelling Rate
Australia (Australian Dollar)191.790093.6300
Bahrain (Bahrain Dinar)1342.9500346.5500
Canada (Canadian Dollar)197.350098.8100
China (Chinese Yuan)119.050019.2800
Denmark (Danish Kroner)118.850019.4900
Hong Kong (Hongkong Dollar)116.500017.0000
India (Indian Rupees)11.60001.6015
Japan (Japanese Yen)109.985010.1450
Korea, Republic of (S. Korean Won)10010.460010.7700
Kuwait (Kuwaiti Dinar)1423.6700427.9100
Malaysia (Malaysian Ringgit)130.470030.8700
Qatar (Qatari Riyal)135.370036.1100
Saudi Arabia (Saudi Rial)134.260035.2900
Singapore (Singapore Dollar)198.6700100.1500
Sweden (Swedish Kroner)112.480012.7900
Switzerland (Swiss Frank)1140.4600142.4300
Thailand (Thai Bhat)13.89004.0000
United Arab Emirates (UAE Dirham)135.060036.0400
United Kingdom (Pound Sterling)1160.7000162.8200
United States (Us Dollar)1130.1500130.7500



Read More From Money

Airports that never took off

The runway of some airports located in the mountains of western Nepal was blacktopped recently, raising hopes of locals.

Jumla suffers massive milk deficit

A Nepali consumes 72 litres of milk and dairy products annually, while the recommended requirement is 91 litres. But in Jumla, the per capita milk consumption is only 4 litres.

Winter rainfall makes wheat farmers happy

Farmers who have planted wheat are happy to witness the first winter rainfall this year, but mustard, potatoes and lentil growers are largely worried as water has inundated their farmland.

Top