FOREX

Powered by

Currency Converter

0
NPR

CurrencyUnitBuying RateSelling Rate
Australia (Australian Dollar)183.730085.2400
Bahrain (Bahrain Dinar)1316.5100319.8300
Canada (Canadian Dollar)193.220094.8100
China (Chinese Yuan)118.840018.9400
Denmark (Danish Kroner)118.070018.6900
Hong Kong (Hongkong Dollar)115.290015.7500
India (Indian Rupees)11.60001.6015
Japan (Japanese Yen)1010.580010.7500
Korea, Republic of (S. Korean Won)10010.030010.3800
Kuwait (Kuwaiti Dinar)1394.8100398.7500
Malaysia (Malaysian Ringgit)128.250028.6100
Qatar (Qatari Riyal)132.800033.1300
Saudi Arabia (Saudi Rial)131.850032.4800
Singapore (Singapore Dollar)187.350088.6600
Sweden (Swedish Kroner)112.940013.2700
Switzerland (Swiss Frank)1129.6400131.4600
Thailand (Thai Bhat)13.48003.5800
United Arab Emirates (UAE Dirham)132.350033.2500
United Kingdom (Pound Sterling)1158.3400160.4300
United States (Us Dollar)1120.1000120.7000



Read More From Money

Hotel Yak & Yeti hosts Christmas ritual

This year, the event was attended by many dignitaries, corporate and media personalities. General Manger of Hotel Yak & Yeti – Monika Scheiblauer was also part of the event along with the hotel team to host a successful event.

Top