FOREX

Powered by

Currency Converter

0
NPR

CurrencyUnitBuying RateSelling Rate
USA (USD)1116.4117
Europe (EURO)1140.59142.27
UK (GBP)1158.34160.24
Swiss (CHF)1130.13131.43
Australia (AUD)188.9390.09
(AUD CASH)1-90.39
Canada (CAD)190.7891.69
Singapore (SGD)187.2288.53
Japan (JPY(10))1011.1711.28
China (YUAN)117.9718.15
Saudi Arabia (SAR)130.8731.18
Qatar (QAR)131.7932.11
Thailand (THB)13.83.85
United Arab Emirates (UAE) (AED)131.3531.66
Malaysia (MYR)128.6528.94
South Korea (KRW 100)10010.410.5
Sweden (SEK)113.8313.97
Denmark (DKK)118.818.98
Hongkong (HKD)114.915.05
Kuwait (KWD)1382.27386.09
Bahrain (BHD)1306.72309.94



Read More From Money

With political instability, market prices soar

Activists and experts say that when elections approach, market monitoring gets lax as political parties want to collect donations for election funds. It will get worse as polls near, they say.

Top